14021 9 Mile Rd Kaleva, MI 49645
Estimated Value: $73,229
Studio
--
Bath
2,310
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14021 9 Mile Rd, Kaleva, MI 49645 and is currently estimated at $73,229, approximately $31 per square foot. 14021 9 Mile Rd is a home located in Manistee County with nearby schools including Kaleva Norma Dickson Elementary School, Brethren Middle School, and Brethren Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Mark Vanburen
Bought by
Bratton Nathan and Bratton Danyell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Kaleva Country Kitchen Llc
Bought by
Bratton Nathan and Bratton Danyell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2015
Sold by
Kaleva Country Kitchen Llc
Bought by
Vanburen Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Place Amy and Gauthier Colette
Bought by
Kaleva Country Kitchen Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Gauthier Judith
Bought by
Place Amy and Gauthier Colette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Briske Debbie and Briske Cassandra
Bought by
Gauthier Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Gauthier Judith and Place Amy
Bought by
Briske Debbie and Briske Cassandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Gauthier Shawn E
Bought by
Gautier Judith and Gauthier Colette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bratton Nathan | $52,000 | -- | |
| Bratton Nathan | $44,000 | -- | |
| Vanburen Mark | -- | -- | |
| Kaleva Country Kitchen Llc | -- | -- | |
| Place Amy | -- | -- | |
| Gauthier Judith | -- | -- | |
| Briske Debbie | $65,000 | -- | |
| Gautier Judith | -- | -- | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $712 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $32,400 | $9,300 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $31,000 | $10,500 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $27,500 | $10,500 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $28,500 | $10,500 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $25,200 | $11,900 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $39,600 | $11,900 | $27,700 |
| 2016 | $614 | $32,000 | $11,900 | $20,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,100 | $11,900 | $19,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map