14021 E 33rd Place Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $265,487
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14021 E 33rd Place, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $236,622, approximately $94 per square foot. 14021 E 33rd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Boevers Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Moore David L
Bought by
Johnson Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Moore David L and Moore Norma C
Bought by
Moore David L and Moore Norma C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kathy | $117,000 | -- | |
| Moore David L | -- | Guaranty Abstract Company | |
| -- | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $19,966 | $2,714 | $17,252 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $19,015 | $3,028 | $15,987 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $18,109 | $2,823 | $15,286 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $17,248 | $3,394 | $13,854 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $16,426 | $3,232 | $13,194 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $15,644 | $3,338 | $12,306 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $14,899 | $3,179 | $11,720 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $14,189 | $3,027 | $11,162 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $13,513 | $2,883 | $10,630 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $12,870 | $3,058 | $9,812 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $12,870 | $3,058 | $9,812 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $12,870 | $3,058 | $9,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map