14022 W Main St Cut Off, LA 70345
Estimated Value: $226,087
Studio
1
Bath
1,835
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14022 W Main St, Cut Off, LA 70345 and is currently estimated at $226,087, approximately $123 per square foot. 14022 W Main St is a home located in Lafourche Parish with nearby schools including South Larose Elementary School, Larose-Cut Off Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Express Oil Llc
Bought by
3T Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,980
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
A Z Lindale Llc
Bought by
Express Oil Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3T Holdings Llc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Express Oil Llc | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 3T Holdings Llc | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,301 | $17,660 | $2,230 | $15,430 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $17,660 | $2,230 | $15,430 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $17,660 | $2,230 | $15,430 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $17,660 | $2,230 | $15,430 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $12,470 | $2,230 | $10,240 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $12,470 | $2,230 | $10,240 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $12,470 | $2,230 | $10,240 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $12,470 | $2,230 | $10,240 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $12,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $12,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,645 | $12,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map