Seller's Agent in 2018
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
(844) 277-5790
485 in this area
9,589 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $433,162
UNDER CONSTRUCTION!! Welcome home to the Helena! At nearly 3,000 square feet, this two-story dream home is perfect for a growing family. The kitchen features an oversized island and plenty of cabinets for storage. Upstairs, you will find a large master suite, 3 additional bedrooms and a laundry room for convenience. With a loft and flex room, there’s plenty of room to gather with family for movie nights, big games or relaxation. Interior photos disclosed are different from the actual model being built
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Lindsay Jeammette | $275,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $9,882,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Lindsay Jeammette | $275,447 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2018 11/29/18 | Sold | $274,990 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2018 11/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | Price Changed | $274,990 | -1.8% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | Price Changed | $279,990 | -1.8% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | Price Changed | $284,990 | -1.7% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2018 09/25/18 | Price Changed | $289,940 | -1.7% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | Price Changed | $294,940 | -1.1% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2018 08/07/18 | For Sale | $298,140 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,774 | $256,769 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,774 | $249,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,133 | $242,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,944 | $235,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,668 | $228,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,422 | $225,205 | $55,242 | $169,963 |
| 2019 | $6,743 | $228,709 | $49,896 | $178,813 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
(844) 277-5790
485 in this area
9,589 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dennisse Nieves
CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
(813) 727-2326
21 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3123581
APN: U-20-31-20-A8E-000006-00019.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.