14026 N 60th Ave Glendale, AZ 85306
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,609 - $346,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14026 N 60th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306 and is currently estimated at $328,652, approximately $255 per square foot. 14026 N 60th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Cactus High School, and Intelli-School Glendale.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Dahan Dror Isac
Bought by
Dahan Dror Isac and Price Kevin Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,397
Outstanding Balance
$57,548
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Wieters Ray Dean and Wieters Phyllis A
Bought by
Miller Karin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,397
Outstanding Balance
$57,548
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Wieters Ray Dean
Bought by
Wieters Ray Dean and Wieters Phyllis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahan Dror Isac | -- | -- | |
| Miller Karin M | $124,500 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Wieters Ray Dean | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Karin M | $123,397 | |
| Previous Owner | Wieters Ray Dean | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $10,555 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $821 | $10,052 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $821 | $23,300 | $4,660 | $18,640 |
| 2022 | $813 | $17,900 | $3,580 | $14,320 |
| 2021 | $873 | $15,360 | $3,070 | $12,290 |
| 2020 | $886 | $15,270 | $3,050 | $12,220 |
| 2019 | $861 | $13,100 | $2,620 | $10,480 |
| 2018 | $841 | $11,960 | $2,390 | $9,570 |
| 2017 | $847 | $10,560 | $2,110 | $8,450 |
| 2016 | $842 | $10,010 | $2,000 | $8,010 |
| 2015 | $789 | $9,450 | $1,890 | $7,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map