1403 Adele Ct Grafton, WI 53024
Estimated Value: $947,000 - $1,082,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Adele Ct, Grafton, WI 53024 and is currently estimated at $1,037,076. 1403 Adele Ct is a home located in Ozaukee County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, John Long Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2018
Sold by
Taubenheim Michael J and Taubemheim Judy L
Bought by
Naggs Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Bought by
Gierach Kevin C and Gierach Isabel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Gierach Kevin C and Gierach Isabel C
Bought by
Taubenheim Michael J and Taubenheim Judy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Gierach Kevin C
Bought by
Gierach Kevin and Gierach Isabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Gierach Kevin C
Bought by
Gierach Kevin C and Gierach Isabel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Gierach Kim C
Bought by
Gierach Kevin C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naggs Trust | $560,000 | None Available | |
| Gierach Kevin C | $290,000 | -- | |
| Taubenheim Michael J | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Gierach Kevin | $640,000 | -- | |
| Gierach Kevin C | $640,000 | -- | |
| Gierach Kevin C | -- | None Available | |
| Gierach Kevin C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taubenheim Michael J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taubenheim Michael J | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,736 | $879,800 | $105,500 | $774,300 |
| 2024 | $8,371 | $879,800 | $105,500 | $774,300 |
| 2023 | $7,305 | $610,100 | $81,200 | $528,900 |
| 2022 | $7,326 | $610,100 | $81,200 | $528,900 |
| 2021 | $7,865 | $610,100 | $81,200 | $528,900 |
| 2020 | $7,847 | $610,100 | $81,200 | $528,900 |
| 2019 | $8,832 | $602,700 | $80,100 | $522,600 |
| 2018 | $8,705 | $602,700 | $80,100 | $522,600 |
| 2017 | $8,642 | $602,700 | $80,100 | $522,600 |
| 2016 | $8,197 | $549,600 | $80,100 | $469,500 |
| 2015 | $8,254 | $549,600 | $80,100 | $469,500 |
| 2014 | $8,364 | $549,600 | $80,100 | $469,500 |
| 2013 | $9,117 | $522,600 | $73,300 | $449,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map