1403 Bailey Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $95,175
Studio
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Bailey Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $88,294, approximately $62 per square foot. 1403 Bailey Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Jackeline and Ramirez Jackeline Hernandez
Bought by
Gardner Loshuna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,962
Outstanding Balance
$36,560
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$51,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Bought by
Hernandez Jackeline
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1992
Bought by
Potter Larry F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1984
Bought by
Rauls Harolyn S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Loshuna | $57,500 | Professional Land Title Comp | |
| Hernandez Jackeline | $41,000 | -- | |
| Potter Larry F | $36,000 | -- | |
| Rauls Harolyn S | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Loshuna | $55,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $14,660 | $700 | $13,960 |
| 2024 | $335 | $14,660 | $700 | $13,960 |
| 2023 | $372 | $14,660 | $700 | $13,960 |
| 2022 | $317 | $11,270 | $1,200 | $10,070 |
| 2021 | $317 | $11,270 | $1,200 | $10,070 |
| 2020 | $317 | $11,270 | $1,200 | $10,070 |
| 2019 | $317 | $11,270 | $1,200 | $10,070 |
| 2018 | $334 | $11,270 | $1,200 | $10,070 |
| 2017 | $302 | $10,620 | $1,200 | $9,420 |
| 2016 | $302 | $10,620 | $1,200 | $9,420 |
| 2015 | $270 | $10,620 | $1,200 | $9,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,620 | $1,200 | $9,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map