1403 Cascio Dr Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Cascio Dr, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $296,482, approximately $125 per square foot. 1403 Cascio Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Wake Robin Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Wells Priscilla R
Bought by
Wyatt Brianne and White Erik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$206,620
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$89,862
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Brianne | $230,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyatt Brianne | $217,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,253 | $251,905 | $43,000 | $208,905 |
| 2024 | $5,002 | $245,674 | $39,000 | $206,674 |
| 2023 | $5,002 | $236,876 | $35,000 | $201,876 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $213,044 | $28,000 | $185,044 |
| 2021 | $4,243 | $195,060 | $28,000 | $167,060 |
| 2020 | $4,051 | $185,655 | $26,000 | $159,655 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $178,053 | $26,000 | $152,053 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $167,555 | $26,000 | $141,555 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $160,160 | $26,000 | $134,160 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $156,270 | $26,000 | $130,270 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $152,287 | $26,000 | $126,287 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $148,859 | $26,000 | $122,859 |
| 2012 | -- | $142,690 | $26,000 | $116,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map