1403 Chesterfield Ct Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,751
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Chesterfield Ct, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $394,007, approximately $143 per square foot. 1403 Chesterfield Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Runyon Clifford L and Runyon Judy March
Bought by
Dressner Scott L and Dressner Susanne G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,040
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$373,967
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dressner Scott L | $50,000 | Apple Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dressner Scott L | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records