1403 E 130th Dr Thornton, CO 80241
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,861 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,329
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 E 130th Dr, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $612,215, approximately $183 per square foot. 1403 E 130th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hunters Glen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Webber Susan C Wagner and Webber Robert K
Bought by
Despalo Andersen Kevin William and Despalo Andersen Vilma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,385
Outstanding Balance
$268,608
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$343,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Webber Robert K
Bought by
Webber Robert K and Webber Susan C Wagner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Webber Robert K
Bought by
Webber Lee A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
And Ha Luong N and Ha Mary N
Bought by
Webber Lee A and Webber Robert K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Despalo Andersen Kevin William | $345,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Webber Robert K | -- | None Available | |
| Webber Lee A | -- | None Available | |
| Webber Lee A | $245,000 | -- | |
| -- | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Despalo Andersen Kevin William | $356,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Webber Lee A | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,621 | $37,740 | $7,960 | $29,780 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $34,690 | $7,310 | $27,380 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $38,690 | $7,370 | $31,320 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $28,770 | $7,580 | $21,190 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $28,770 | $7,580 | $21,190 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $28,030 | $7,790 | $20,240 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $28,030 | $7,790 | $20,240 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $26,050 | $7,490 | $18,560 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $26,050 | $7,490 | $18,560 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $22,170 | $4,860 | $17,310 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $22,170 | $4,860 | $17,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,280 | $4,220 | $16,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map