1403 E Beech Rd Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $633,364
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 E Beech Rd, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $605,841, approximately $582 per square foot. 1403 E Beech Rd is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Sully Elementary School, Sterling Middle School, and Park View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Gode Andrew
Bought by
Herrada Carlos and Richardson,Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,200
Interest Rate
6.55%
Estimated Equity
$492,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Burton Michael J
Bought by
Gooe Andrew P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,900
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Keithly Kenneth A and Keithly Joyce C
Bought by
Burton Michael and Burton Tassie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Ripple Bj
Bought by
Keithly Kenneth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrada Carlos | $265,000 | -- | |
| Gooe Andrew P | $234,900 | -- | |
| Burton Michael | $148,000 | -- | |
| Keithly Kenneth A | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrada Carlos | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gooe Andrew P | $187,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Keithly Kenneth A | $146,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Keithly Kenneth A | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $558,890 | $233,500 | $325,390 |
| 2024 | $4,659 | $538,580 | $208,500 | $330,080 |
| 2023 | $4,189 | $478,720 | $208,500 | $270,220 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $461,370 | $188,500 | $272,870 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $422,470 | $178,500 | $243,970 |
| 2020 | $4,258 | $411,410 | $153,500 | $257,910 |
| 2019 | $4,082 | $390,580 | $153,500 | $237,080 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $366,220 | $138,500 | $227,720 |
| 2017 | $3,974 | $353,260 | $138,500 | $214,760 |
| 2016 | $3,891 | $339,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,649 | $201,480 | $0 | $201,480 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $190,160 | $0 | $190,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map