L
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Laurie Boswell
Greenbriar Management Co.
Estimated Value: $214,931 - $270,000
3/2/0 FOR LEASE IN THE WOODLANDS, TEXAS
NEW ROOF, NEW PAINT, NEW A/C
ALL MEASUREMENTS ARE APPROXIMATE AND SHOULD BE VERIFIED.
OWNER IS A LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER IN THE STATE OF TEXAS
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Laurie Boswell
Greenbriar Management Co. License #0405019 Listed on: 02/11/2025
Last Renter's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boswell Laurie | -- | Texas American Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $122,888 | None Available | |
| Gamez Doris | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gamez Doris | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Guevara Hector | -- | -- | |
| Boswell Steven | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamez Doris | $113,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Guevara Hector | $57,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Boswell Steven | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Guevara Hector | $12,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $1,550 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | For Rent | $1,600 | +64.1% | -- |
| 01/19/2012 01/19/12 | Rented | $975 | +2.6% | -- |
| 01/12/2012 01/12/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2011 12/03/11 | For Rent | $950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $172,292 | $40,000 | $132,292 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $170,680 | $40,000 | $130,680 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $168,000 | $40,000 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $153,640 | $40,000 | $113,640 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $113,800 | $12,700 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $118,260 | $12,700 | $105,560 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $106,960 | $12,700 | $94,260 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $106,960 | $12,700 | $94,260 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $112,350 | $12,700 | $99,650 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $115,580 | $12,700 | $102,880 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $122,050 | $12,700 | $109,350 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $85,420 | $12,700 | $72,720 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Laurie Boswell
Greenbriar Management Co.
N
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Grace Gubitosa
Texas Signature Realty
(281) 893-1139
5 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 69396060
APN: 9728-10-07600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.