1403 Greystone Dr McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $1,398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Greystone Dr, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $1,186,606, approximately $500 per square foot. 1403 Greystone Dr is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and McCall Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Sweet Caroline Llc
Bought by
Knott Matthew M and Knott Jill K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Jjc Tnc Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Sweet Caroline Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Carney John J and Carney Tana N
Bought by
Jjc Tnc Enterprieses Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Greystone On Payette Llc
Bought by
Carney John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,984
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knott Matthew M | -- | Venture Title | |
| Sweet Caroline Llc | -- | Venture Title | |
| Knott Matthew M | -- | Venture Title | |
| Sweet Caroline Llc | -- | Venture Title | |