1403 Heritage Dr Manning, SC 29102
Estimated Value: $296,720 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,232
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Heritage Dr, Manning, SC 29102 and is currently estimated at $329,430, approximately $147 per square foot. 1403 Heritage Dr is a home with nearby schools including Laurence Manning Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Pierce Bobby E
Bought by
Bobby E Pierce Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Blasters Boys Llc
Bought by
Picrce Bobby E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobby E Pierce Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Picrce Bobby E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $8,024 | $1,400 | $6,624 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $8,024 | $1,400 | $6,624 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $8,024 | $1,400 | $6,624 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $8,024 | $1,400 | $6,624 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $7,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $7,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $7,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $6,724 | $1,200 | $5,524 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $6,724 | $1,200 | $5,524 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,724 | $1,200 | $5,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map