Seller's Agent in 2015
Carolyn Trusty
CBRPM Bryant
(501) 249-0618
34 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $489,312 - $546,000
Custom, one owner home. Privacy and a peaceful retreat at the end of the road. Listen to the creek, watch wildlife and catalog all of the native plants. BEAUTIFUL! 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 half baths. Spacious family room with fireplace is open to kitchen and breakfast nook. Granite counter tops in kitchen. Lots of natural light - skylights. Formal dining, office, bonus. Front porch swing or lounge on the back deck. Surrounded by trees on hilltop. New roof in February 2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tipton Christopher K | $62,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Tipton | $20,000 | -- | |
| Tipton | $20,000 | -- | |
| Sloan | -- | -- | |
| Sloan | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Sold | $322,500 | -3.7% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | For Sale | $334,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,739 | $77,484 | $15,810 | $61,674 |
| 2024 | $3,739 | $77,484 | $15,810 | $61,674 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $77,484 | $15,810 | $61,674 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $77,484 | $15,810 | $61,674 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $55,496 | $4,730 | $50,766 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $61,030 | $12,000 | $49,030 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $61,030 | $12,000 | $49,030 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $59,200 | $12,000 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $59,200 | $12,000 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $49,850 | $8,800 | $41,050 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $45,850 | $4,800 | $41,050 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $45,850 | $4,800 | $41,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carolyn Trusty
CBRPM Bryant
(501) 249-0618
34 in this area
112 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lynda Keel
McGraw Realtors - Benton
(501) 680-6001
4 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 15015857
APN: 001-08873-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.