1403 Leo Rd Edmond, OK 73003
Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Leo Rd, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $216,837, approximately $144 per square foot. 1403 Leo Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Heartland Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Rogers Joan M and Joan M Rogers Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ervin Michael and Ervin Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,241
Outstanding Balance
$85,424
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$131,413
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ervin Michael | $127,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ervin Michael | $130,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,724 | $2,634 | $15,090 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,707 | $2,704 | $14,003 |
| 2022 | -- | $16,220 | $2,999 | $13,221 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $15,748 | $2,857 | $12,891 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $15,290 | $2,992 | $12,298 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $14,898 | $2,969 | $11,929 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $14,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $14,244 | $2,541 | $11,703 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $14,079 | $2,541 | $11,538 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $13,669 | $2,518 | $11,151 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $13,271 | $2,541 | $10,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map