1403 N Henry St Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $429,735
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 N Henry St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $418,434, approximately $339 per square foot. 1403 N Henry St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2020
Sold by
Thompson Albert M
Bought by
Conrad Richard and Conrad Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Richard | -- | Kootenai County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $386,740 | $174,000 | $212,740 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $360,750 | $145,000 | $215,750 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $379,199 | $155,250 | $223,949 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $396,449 | $172,500 | $223,949 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $264,370 | $115,000 | $149,370 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $226,430 | $95,000 | $131,430 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $198,670 | $75,000 | $123,670 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $162,640 | $70,000 | $92,640 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $147,000 | $55,000 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $127,400 | $40,000 | $87,400 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $128,890 | $40,000 | $88,890 |
| 2013 | $991 | $105,450 | $32,000 | $73,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map