1403 Rainbow Ct Herndon, VA 20170
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $872,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Rainbow Ct, Herndon, VA 20170 and is currently estimated at $828,390, approximately $331 per square foot. 1403 Rainbow Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hutchison Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Kazanoya Murat
Bought by
Craft Ebru R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Vance Amu L
Bought by
Craft Kazanova Ebru R and Kazanova,Murat
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Faull Laura P
Bought by
Vance Samuel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craft Ebru R | -- | None Available | |
| Craft Kazanova Ebru R | $590,000 | -- | |
| Vance Samuel M | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Craft Kazanova Ebru R | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vance Samuel M | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,956 | $749,380 | $249,000 | $500,380 |
| 2024 | $9,956 | $701,890 | $249,000 | $452,890 |
| 2023 | $9,578 | $689,830 | $249,000 | $440,830 |
| 2022 | $9,209 | $653,840 | $234,000 | $419,840 |
| 2021 | $6,797 | $579,170 | $194,000 | $385,170 |
| 2020 | $6,498 | $549,060 | $186,000 | $363,060 |
| 2019 | $6,498 | $549,060 | $186,000 | $363,060 |
| 2018 | $6,234 | $542,060 | $179,000 | $363,060 |
| 2017 | $6,113 | $526,490 | $174,000 | $352,490 |
| 2016 | $5,961 | $514,580 | $169,000 | $345,580 |
| 2015 | $5,611 | $502,800 | $164,000 | $338,800 |
| 2014 | $5,426 | $487,330 | $164,000 | $323,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map