1403 Roosevelt St Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $250,607
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Roosevelt St, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $198,652, approximately $116 per square foot. 1403 Roosevelt St is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Elementary School, and Corbin Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Blevins John T
Bought by
Kentucky First Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
M & M Corbin Properties Llc
Bought by
Jones Michael C and Jones Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kentucky First Properties Llc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Kentucky First Properties Llc | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Michael C | $150,000 | -- | |
| Jones Michael C | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History