M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Tucker
MALONE REALTY
(812) 208-7080
56 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $140,949
Brick home with 2 bedrooms has a lot to offer. Hardwood floors, newer windows and roof. 2 Car detached garage. Basement has a lot of potential. Great corner location with enclosed porch. Call today to view!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MALONE REALTY License #RB14016374 Listed on: 05/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
HOUSE MALONE REAL ESTATE
MALONE REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barsch Larry | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $70,000 | +7.9% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2025 05/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $136,900 | $11,700 | $125,200 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $103,800 | $11,700 | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $613 | $96,400 | $11,700 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $613 | $96,300 | $11,700 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $6 | $84,700 | $11,700 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $6 | $74,500 | $14,400 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $6 | $58,700 | $6,300 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $59,200 | $6,300 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $58,300 | $6,300 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $6 | $56,700 | $6,300 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | $6 | $55,300 | $6,300 | $49,000 |
| 2013 | $6 | $55,400 | $6,300 | $49,100 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Tucker
MALONE REALTY
(812) 208-7080
56 in this area
129 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
HOUSE MALONE REAL ESTATE
MALONE REALTY
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 106342
APN: 83-13-22-240-084.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.