1403 Sharloh Loop Unit 2 Bismarck, ND 58501
Southeast Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Sharloh Loop Unit 2, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $228,181, approximately $205 per square foot. 1403 Sharloh Loop Unit 2 is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Rita Murphy Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Michael Baumgartner Construction Inc
Bought by
Skogen Alison G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skogen Alison G | $151,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skogen Alison G | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $96,200 | $18,500 | $77,700 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $89,700 | $18,500 | $71,200 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $89,700 | $18,500 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $79,400 | $18,500 | $60,900 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $78,400 | $17,500 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $78,400 | $17,500 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $78,400 | $17,500 | $60,900 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $78,400 | $17,500 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $78,400 | $9,000 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map