1403 Shipman Blvd Birmingham, MI 48009
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $1,802,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,920
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Shipman Blvd, Birmingham, MI 48009 and is currently estimated at $1,327,659, approximately $338 per square foot. 1403 Shipman Blvd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Ernest W. Seaholm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Firestone Ellen R
Bought by
Ellen R Firestone Trust and Firestone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Griffin Thomas P
Bought by
Firestone Ellen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Emde Christopher R
Bought by
Griffin Thomas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen R Firestone Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Firestone Ellen R | -- | -- | |