1403 Shore Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $187,304 - $251,000
Studio
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Shore Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $214,326, approximately $234 per square foot. 1403 Shore Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Stemmers Run Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1987
Sold by
White John E
Bought by
Ambrose Walter M and Ambrose Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrose Walter M | $59,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $159,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $146,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $134,700 | $60,200 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $129,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $123,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $118,300 | $60,200 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $115,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $112,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map