1403 Sunset Ave Ocean, NJ 07712
Wanamassa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,100 - $779,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Sunset Ave, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $736,275, approximately $462 per square foot. 1403 Sunset Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, St. Mary of the Assumption School, and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Sharp Lionel Scott and Sharp Lynna Carin
Bought by
Sharp Lionel Scott and Sharp Lynna Carin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Sharp L Scott and Sharp Carin
Bought by
Sharp Lionel Scott and Sharp Lynna Carin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Lionel Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Sharp Lionel Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,175 | $525,200 | $303,800 | $221,400 |
| 2024 | $7,593 | $493,800 | $277,500 | $216,300 |
| 2023 | $7,593 | $487,700 | $277,500 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $7,862 | $462,700 | $262,500 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $7,862 | $392,500 | $216,000 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $8,408 | $414,400 | $241,900 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $8,094 | $389,900 | $218,300 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $7,666 | $359,400 | $195,800 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $7,260 | $339,100 | $184,500 | $154,600 |
| 2016 | $6,503 | $273,000 | $124,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $6,515 | $277,100 | $131,800 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | $6,633 | $286,400 | $157,500 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map