NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1403 Valley Forge St van Buren, AR 72956

Estimated Value: $321,000 - $410,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,020 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2024

Last sale price $320,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,323 / mo

47 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Builders personal home, the kids are gone and it's time to downsize for the Seller. Spacious open Family and Kitchen with dining bar. Kitchen has tons of pretty cabinetry and workspace plus a work island. Family room has gas log fireplace and built-ins. Laundry off Kitchen offers tons of storage and room for a freezer plus a 1/2 bath. Spacious Master Bedroom with private Bath & walk in closet. Second living space offers, den/rec room, large bar area with sink and elec for mini frig/ice maker and then onto a full bath and a hot tub area. This area could be an awesome 2nd Master conversion or In-law Suite with it's own entrance. 2+ car garage with workbench area and additional roll up door on the backside. Outside you will find 3 decks for endless entertaining or just for star gazing. All this is situated on a double lot. Lots of room inside and out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Brown

Bradford & Udouj Realtors License #SA00059908 Listed on: 09/17/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Cassie Elwonger

Keller Williams Platinum Realty License #EB00071700

Keller Williams Platinum Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 165x139x184x167
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Cleared Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 3-Story Property
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,020 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• North Hills Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: DRAPES AND CURTAIN RODS
  • Tax Lot 69-70
  • Assessor Parcel Number 700-04659-000 & 700-04660

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,400

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cleared, City Lot, Subdivision
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • ResoOtherEquipment: Intercom
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3081
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: North Hills
  • Directions: FROM I-40 TAKE HWY 59 SOUTH EXIT, TURNING SOUTH THEN LEFT (WEST) ON POINTER TRAIL, LEFT ON AZURE HILLS AND RIGHT ONTO VALLEY FORGE.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic, Built-in Features, Storage, Multiple Living Areas, Wired for Sound
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More, Multi/Split, Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Metal, Blinds
  • Year Built: 1998
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Acres: 0.34
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Exclusions: DRAPES AND CURTAIN RODS
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Van Buren
  • Ninth Grade High School: Van Buren
  • Middle Or Junior School: Van Buren

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 165x139x184x167
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 700-04659-000 & 700-04660
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1400.0
  • Tax Block: NA
  • Tax Lot: 69-70

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Van Buren

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2024
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.48%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$378,884

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,884
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.53%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,751
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,024

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Rogers Nancy S and Rogers Jimmy D
Bought by
Rogers Nancy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,240
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Bought by
Chappell-Rogers

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mckenzie Darryl $320,000 Professional Land Title
Mckenzie Darryl $320,000 Professional Land Title
Rogers Nancy S -- --
Chappell-Rogers $30,000 --
Garner-Chappell $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mckenzie Darryl $240,000
Closed Mckenzie Darryl $240,000
Previous Owner Rogers Nancy S $300,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/27/2024 11/27/24 Sold $320,000 -4.5% $106 / Sq Ft
11/03/2024 11/03/24 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2024 09/17/24 For Sale $335,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,595 $69,260 $4,000 $65,260
2024 $970 $69,260 $4,000 $65,260
2023 $1,045 $69,260 $4,000 $65,260
2022 $1,095 $43,750 $3,000 $40,750
2021 $1,095 $43,750 $3,000 $40,750
2020 $1,095 $43,750 $3,000 $40,750
2019 $1,095 $43,750 $3,000 $40,750
2018 $1,120 $43,750 $3,000 $40,750
2017 $1,120 $39,300 $3,000 $36,300
2016 $1,120 $39,300 $3,000 $36,300
2015 $1,035 $39,300 $3,000 $36,300
2014 $1,035 $39,300 $3,000 $36,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1075314

APN: 700-04659-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.