1403 W 32nd Ave Anchorage, AK 99503
Spenard Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 W 32nd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503. 1403 W 32nd Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Willow Crest Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,476,400 | $187,900 | $1,288,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,408,900 | $187,900 | $1,221,000 |
| 2023 | $22,893 | $1,344,300 | $180,700 | $1,163,600 |
| 2022 | $21,050 | $1,250,000 | $179,200 | $1,070,800 |
| 2021 | $21,941 | $1,217,600 | $175,600 | $1,042,000 |
| 2020 | $22,127 | $1,301,600 | $172,100 | $1,129,500 |
| 2019 | $21,553 | $1,317,400 | $168,700 | $1,148,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,316,600 | $168,700 | $1,147,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,344,900 | $168,700 | $1,176,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map