Seller's Agent in 2015
Paul Gallagher
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 218-4899
426 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $368,000
Enjoy the view and beautiful sunsets from your front porch! Great farmhouse Cape with unfinished second floor waiting to be finished into additional living space and an area rough plumbed for a full bath. Good size rooms with hardwood floors. Very spacious kitchen with dining area and center island. Slider to deck that overlooks a spacious back yard with fruit trees. Oversize yard shed. A great opportunity for home ownership. Shows terrific.
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
1999
Lot Details
0.89 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouffard Karen | $184,500 | -- | |
| Bouffard Karen | $184,500 | -- | |
| Brothers Eric M | $173,000 | -- | |
| Brothers Eric M | $173,000 | -- | |
| Bohn Laura E | $125,000 | -- | |
| Bohn Laura E | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bouffard Karen | $175,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Brothers Eric M | $176,719 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohn Laura E | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Sold | $184,500 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | Off Market | $184,500 | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Price Changed | $184,500 | -0.9% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2015 08/26/15 | For Sale | $186,250 | +7.7% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | Sold | $173,000 | +3.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2012 08/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Price Changed | $168,000 | +1.8% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,340 | $292,100 | $64,900 | $227,200 |
| 2024 | $4,957 | $265,500 | $58,900 | $206,600 |
| 2023 | $4,858 | $249,900 | $58,900 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $210,100 | $51,800 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $188,800 | $57,100 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $4,136 | $181,400 | $57,100 | $124,300 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $181,400 | $57,100 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $174,700 | $55,400 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $174,700 | $55,400 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $174,000 | $53,800 | $120,200 |
| 2015 | $3,590 | $174,000 | $53,800 | $120,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Paul Gallagher
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 218-4899
426 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Julie Warzecka
(413) 575-6075
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Laurie Ely Bongiorni
Laer Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Carlos Dos Santos
Ideal Real Estate Services, Inc.
(413) 531-1159
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71895217
APN: PALM-000037-000019-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.