14030 Bromfield Rd Germantown, MD 20874
Estimated Value: $892,327 - $1,005,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14030 Bromfield Rd, Germantown, MD 20874 and is currently estimated at $952,082, approximately $244 per square foot. 14030 Bromfield Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Spark M. Matsunaga Elementary School, Kingsview Middle, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Mccollum Charles P and Mccollum Denise
Bought by
Tsao Ray T and He Liangfei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,498
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$616,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Mccollum Charles P
Bought by
Mccollum Charles P Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Mccollum Charles P
Bought by
Mccollum Charles P Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Winchester Homes Inc
Bought by
Mccollum Charles P and Mccollum Denise M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsao Ray T | $660,000 | Title Town Settlements Llc | |
| Mccollum Charles P Tr | -- | -- | |
| Mccollum Charles P Tr | -- | -- | |
| Mccollum Charles P | $465,315 | -- | |
| Winchester Homes Inc | $114,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsao Ray T | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,666 | $826,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,666 | $788,900 | $227,700 | $561,200 |
| 2023 | $8,594 | $758,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,872 | $728,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,392 | $698,000 | $216,900 | $481,100 |
| 2020 | $7,392 | $693,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,318 | $688,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,269 | $683,200 | $216,900 | $466,300 |
| 2017 | $7,363 | $679,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,193 | $675,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,193 | $671,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,193 | $653,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map