14030 Cattail Rd Mears, VA 23409
Estimated Value: $204,458 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14030 Cattail Rd, Mears, VA 23409 and is currently estimated at $208,819, approximately $145 per square foot. 14030 Cattail Rd is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Metompkin Elementary School, Arcadia Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Bought by
Young Roland F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Roland F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $140,200 | $100,600 | $39,600 |
| 2024 | $679 | $140,200 | $100,600 | $39,600 |
| 2023 | $695 | $116,800 | $73,600 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $695 | $116,800 | $73,600 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $670 | $109,800 | $73,600 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $670 | $109,800 | $73,600 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $690 | $113,100 | $73,600 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $690 | $113,100 | $73,600 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $768 | $125,900 | $74,000 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $768 | $125,900 | $74,000 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | $756 | $130,400 | $74,000 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $756 | $130,400 | $74,000 | $56,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,200 | $88,400 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map