$749,000
$30K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,172/month

Total Views 2,033
2 Beds
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$800 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 24,880 Sq Ft lot
  • No HOA
  • Complete Panel Shutters or Awnings
  • Wood Flooring
  • Workshop
  • Concrete Block With Brick

About This Home

A rare opportunity to own your private piece of paradise in the desirable Biscayne Gardens neighborhood - set on over half an acre of land with exceptional flexibility and future potential. This charming, move-in ready residence welcomes you with a bright open layout, generously sized bedrooms, and thoughtfully designed living spaces that flow seamlessly outdoors. Two covered patios create a perfect setting for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying the Florida lifestyle year-round. The secondary patio and garage structure present a unique value-add opportunity - easily convertible into a pool house, guest suite, or additional living space tailored to your vision. Positioned on a 0.57-acre lot, the property offers ample room to expand, redesign, or build a custom estate. Located within unincorporated Miami-Dade, short-term rentals such as Airbnb are permitted — making this not only a beautiful home, but also a compelling investment with income potential. Conveniently located near I-95, major roadways, parks, and Florida International University, while still offering privacy and space rarely found in Miami. Whether you are looking to live, invest, or create something truly special — this property offers a foundation with limitless potential. Schedule your private showing today. Some of the photos are artistic renderings.

Listing Agent

Feyzi Pelit

Rev Realty Group, LLC. License #3578292 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,087

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 24,880 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 0100

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-21-24-008-0450

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,087

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Ownership: Limited Partnership
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Directions: Use Google maps, easy access from I-95 and 135th street exit.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: BISCAYNE GARDENS SEC G
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_GuestHouseDescription: Patio
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 749000
  • InternetRemarks: Amazing opportunity to own a huge piece of land to move in or build your next dream home. Over half an acre, 2/1 with two patios, large bedrooms.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Workshop
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 936
  • Window Features: Complete Panel Shutters/Awnings
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room
  • Living Room Features: Workshop

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Other
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction, Concrete Block With Brick, CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Lot Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot, 1/2 To Less Than 3/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning(s), Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: BISCAYNE GARDENS SEC G
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Spaces Available, Driveway

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Jefferson; Thomas

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-21-24-008-0450
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24880
  • Zoning: 0100

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2087

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,031 $122,439 -- --
2024 $1,832 $118,989 -- --
2023 $1,832 $115,524 $0 $0
2022 $1,733 $112,160 $0 $0
2021 $1,696 $108,894 $0 $0
2020 $1,676 $107,391 $0 $0
2019 $1,636 $104,977 $0 $0
2018 $1,548 $103,020 $0 $0
2017 $1,530 $100,902 $0 $0
2016 $1,496 $98,827 $0 $0
2015 $1,508 $98,141 $0 $0
2014 -- $97,363 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $749,000 -1.3% $800 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $759,000 -2.6% $811 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $779,000 +33.6% $832 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Sold $583,000 -2.8% $623 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Price Changed $600,000 -6.3% $641 / Sq Ft
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Price Changed $640,000 -5.2% $684 / Sq Ft
01/09/2025 01/09/25 Price Changed $675,000 -3.6% $721 / Sq Ft
06/25/2024 06/25/24 Price Changed $699,999 -5.4% $748 / Sq Ft
04/18/2024 04/18/24 Price Changed $740,000 -3.9% $791 / Sq Ft
02/11/2024 02/11/24 For Sale $770,000 -- $823 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $583,000 Legacy Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $476,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11992351

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-2124-008-0450

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.