Estimated Value: $184,403 - $257,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14032 E 300 S, Akron, IN 46910 and is currently estimated at $216,851, approximately $134 per square foot. 14032 E 300 S is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Tippecanoe Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Blocher Loren E
Bought by
Blocher Jared M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocher Jared M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $118,100 | $29,300 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $426 | $98,100 | $29,300 | $68,800 |
| 2023 | $439 | $97,000 | $29,300 | $67,700 |
| 2022 | $732 | $124,900 | $22,100 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $687 | $111,400 | $22,100 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $659 | $103,700 | $22,100 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $575 | $99,900 | $22,100 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $106,900 | $22,100 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $105,800 | $22,100 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $106,000 | $22,100 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $109,100 | $22,100 | $87,000 |
| 2013 | $1,710 | $107,100 | $22,100 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map