14034 50th Rd Sturtevant, WI 53177
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $618,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14034 50th Rd, Sturtevant, WI 53177 and is currently estimated at $334,212. 14034 50th Rd is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Gifford Elementary School and Case High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Hays Jeannine
Bought by
Jeannine E Hays Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeannine E Hays Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $227,200 | $100,200 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $146,600 | $51,500 | $95,100 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $146,600 | $51,500 | $95,100 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $146,600 | $51,500 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $146,600 | $51,500 | $95,100 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $166,500 | $39,200 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $166,500 | $39,200 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $166,500 | $39,200 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $166,500 | $39,200 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $166,500 | $39,200 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $166,500 | $39,200 | $127,300 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $166,500 | $39,200 | $127,300 |
| 2013 | $2,878 | $166,500 | $39,200 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map