1404 Aberdeen St Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $335,189 - $386,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Aberdeen St, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $368,297, approximately $216 per square foot. 1404 Aberdeen St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $166,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $105,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $103,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,168 | $81,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,944 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $80,770 | $35,652 | $45,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map