1404 Atlantic St Unit D Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Atlantic St Unit D, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 and is currently estimated at $367,362, approximately $238 per square foot. 1404 Atlantic St Unit D is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Gemini Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Ripoll Robert and Ripoll Catherine
Bought by
Cushing Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Premier Dev Corp Brevard Inc
Bought by
Ripoll Robert and Ripoll Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,100
Interest Rate
8.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cushing Laurie A | $240,000 | Alliance Title Brevard Llc | |
| Ripoll Robert | $119,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ripoll Robert | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,830 | $326,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $329,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $285,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,080 | $268,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $228,150 | $100,000 | $128,150 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $209,740 | $60,000 | $149,740 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $209,580 | $60,000 | $149,580 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $208,130 | $60,000 | $148,130 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $169,840 | $60,000 | $109,840 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $152,840 | $50,000 | $102,840 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $141,760 | $50,000 | $91,760 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $134,320 | $50,000 | $84,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map