1404 Chami Dr Unit 1 Spring Grove, PA 17362
Estimated Value: $222,027 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Chami Dr Unit 1, Spring Grove, PA 17362 and is currently estimated at $240,507, approximately $209 per square foot. 1404 Chami Dr Unit 1 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School, Spring Grove Area High School, and Garbers Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Salomon Thomas M and Salomon Judith A
Bought by
Landsperger Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Roth S Church Road Partners Lp
Bought by
Salomon Thomas M and Salomon Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landsperger Mary Ann | $139,900 | None Available | |
| Salomon Thomas M | $146,040 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salomon Thomas M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |