1404 Eagle Bay Dr Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $451,232 - $606,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Eagle Bay Dr, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $496,308, approximately $402 per square foot. 1404 Eagle Bay Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Patota Pauline
Bought by
Eylmann Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,195
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Ginsburg Development Llc
Bought by
Kolataze Charles H and Heller Paula J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Heller Paula
Bought by
Patota Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eylmann Robert L | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Kolataze Charles H | $449,453 | -- | |
| Patota Pauline | $289,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eylmann Robert L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,501 | $227,300 | $60,200 | $167,100 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $222,500 | $60,200 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $215,600 | $60,200 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $198,400 | $60,200 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $189,400 | $60,200 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $184,000 | $60,200 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $5,059 | $172,300 | $60,200 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $4,794 | $172,300 | $60,200 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $164,600 | $60,200 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $37,156 | $164,600 | $60,200 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $9,247 | $2,935 | $6,312 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $9,247 | $2,935 | $6,312 |
| 2013 | $1,646 | $9,247 | $2,935 | $6,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map