Estimated Value: $646,388 - $700,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Eastpoint Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $671,347, approximately $495 per square foot. 1404 Eastpoint Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Gardner Rhonda A and Gardner Brent F
Bought by
Gardner Brent and Gardner Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Gardner Rhonda D and Gardner Brent F
Bought by
Gardner Rhonda A and Gardner Brent F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,413
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Gardner Brent F and Gardner Rhonda D
Bought by
Gardner Rhonda D and Gardner Brent F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Brent | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Rhonda A | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Gardner Rhonda D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Rhonda A | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Gardner Rhonda D | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $596,700 | $238,900 | $357,800 |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $594,700 | $229,900 | $364,800 |
| 2023 | $3,914 | $542,000 | $221,000 | $321,000 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $546,400 | $216,700 | $329,700 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $447,500 | $173,400 | $274,100 |
| 2020 | $2,973 | $348,100 | $173,400 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $336,400 | $163,500 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $318,800 | $163,500 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $283,900 | $163,500 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $262,100 | $147,400 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $260,900 | $160,600 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $241,800 | $151,800 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map