Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexandra Reason
Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Ste
(361) 318-1202
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $213,577 - $234,000
Welcome to 1404 Las Palmas where comfort, technology, and charm come together! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly situated in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from all that Beeville has to offer. Inside, you'll love the light filled layout and thoughtful touches throughout. The kitchen features repainted cabinets and flows effortlessly into the main living space, making it ideal for everyday living or entertaining guests. While the bathrooms maintain their original style, the home has seen key updates including freshly updated plumbing with a 3-year warranty, and smart home features that bring convenience right to your fingertips. Smart locks, thermostat, garage opener, and security system all controllable from your phone. The main bedroom is a true retreat, offering peace and privacy at the back of the home. Step outside to a backyard made for memories mature, shady trees, a great patio for grilling and relaxing, and a brand-new side gate for added privacy. The garage features extra cabinet storage, perfect for staying organized. Additional updates include: Roof is approx. 7 years old A/C is 5 years old Water heater is 4 years old City water on slab foundation Home security cameras (paid off) & system can transfer Flood insurance paid through April 2026 With a peaceful neighborhood vibe and quick access to town, this home offers a balance of tranquility and convenience. Whether you're relaxing in your favorite spot on the patio or enjoying the comfort of the smart features inside, 1404 Las Palmas is ready to welcome you home. Schedule your private showing today!; Original MLS#: 113431; Deed Restrictions: ; Home Warranty: No; Land Dimensions: 80x125; Roof: Shingle; Room List: Kitchen/Dining; Showing: Appointment Needed; Water District: Yes; Water Heater: Electric; Windows: Single Pane
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Ste Listed on: 05/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Veronica | -- | San Jacinto Title | |
| Lucio Bryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Lincoln | -- | Southwest Land Title Co | |
| Lake View Loan Servicing Llc | $115,500 | None Available | |
| Vasquez Guadalupe J | -- | None Available | |
| Shavor Nancy Harris | -- | None Available | |
| Stucken Charlotte Vander | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Veronica | $228,352 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Veronica | $228,352 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucio Bryan | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Lincoln | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Guadalupe J | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shavor Nancy Harris | $83,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -11.8% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2025 05/26/25 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,715 | $189,630 | $16,000 | $173,630 |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $189,620 | $16,000 | $173,620 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $189,620 | $16,000 | $173,620 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $156,710 | $14,000 | $142,710 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $124,100 | $8,000 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $109,010 | $8,000 | $101,010 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $99,870 | $8,000 | $91,870 |
| 2018 | -- | $99,870 | $8,000 | $91,870 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $94,690 | $8,000 | $86,690 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $93,870 | $8,000 | $85,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,870 | $8,000 | $85,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,870 | $8,000 | $85,870 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexandra Reason
Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Ste
(361) 318-1202
65 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1905757
APN: 11523
Ask me questions while you tour the home.