1404 N 2nd St Silverton, OR 97381
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $443,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,846
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 N 2nd St, Silverton, OR 97381 and is currently estimated at $425,409, approximately $230 per square foot. 1404 N 2nd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Silverton Middle School, and Silverton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $145,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $141,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $137,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $133,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $129,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $125,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $121,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map