1404 SE 5th St Okeechobee, FL 34974
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 SE 5th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974. 1404 SE 5th St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $72,657 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $70,609 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $68,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $974 | $66,555 | $18,000 | $48,555 |
| 2021 | $984 | $36,074 | $7,920 | $28,154 |
| 2020 | $998 | $37,118 | $7,920 | $29,198 |
| 2019 | $943 | $34,695 | $8,640 | $26,055 |
| 2018 | $855 | $30,251 | $6,624 | $23,627 |
| 2017 | $773 | $24,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $405 | $25,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $405 | $25,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,131 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map