1404 State St Pekin, IL 61554
North of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,510 - $91,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 State St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $85,628, approximately $111 per square foot. 1404 State St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Edison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Koonce Ray D and Koonce Darla J
Bought by
Koonce Breanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Outstanding Balance
$59,075
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Hilton Jeffrey R and Selburg Kelly R
Bought by
Koonce Ray D and Koonce Darla J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koonce Breanna | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Koonce Ray D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koonce Breanna | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $24,470 | $4,300 | $20,170 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $22,780 | $4,000 | $18,780 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $21,150 | $3,710 | $17,440 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $19,720 | $3,460 | $16,260 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $18,960 | $3,330 | $15,630 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $18,960 | $3,330 | $15,630 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $18,960 | $3,330 | $15,630 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $18,960 | $3,330 | $15,630 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $19,000 | $3,320 | $15,680 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $18,630 | $3,260 | $15,370 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,030 | $18,630 | $3,260 | $15,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map