1404 Sumner Rd Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $286,829 - $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Sumner Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $301,957, approximately $119 per square foot. 1404 Sumner Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Fair Grove Elementary School, E. Lawson Brown Middle School, and East Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Martin Judy Mildred
Bought by
Martin Judy Mildred and Garrett Jerome Preston
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,764
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Judy Mildred | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $119,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History