1404 Taft Ave Salmon, ID 83467
Estimated Value: $322,994 - $369,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,176
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Taft Ave, Salmon, ID 83467 and is currently estimated at $344,249, approximately $158 per square foot. 1404 Taft Ave is a home located in Lemhi County with nearby schools including Salmon Pioneer Primary School, Salmon Jr./Sr. High School, and Fern-Waters Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Webb Jerold
Bought by
Mccarter Lori E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Webb Marjorie L Combs
Bought by
Mccarter Lori E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarter Lori E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccarter Lori E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $267,802 | $60,180 | $207,622 |
| 2024 | $61 | $248,427 | $60,180 | $188,247 |
| 2023 | $59 | $249,206 | $25,500 | $223,706 |
| 2022 | $48 | $249,206 | $25,500 | $223,706 |
| 2021 | $47 | $152,450 | $20,400 | $132,050 |
| 2020 | $45 | $145,006 | $14,790 | $130,216 |
| 2019 | $766 | $119,754 | $14,790 | $104,964 |
| 2018 | $44 | $109,377 | $24,050 | $85,327 |
| 2017 | $116 | $109,377 | $24,050 | $85,327 |
| 2016 | $113 | $109,377 | $24,050 | $85,327 |
| 2013 | $778 | $106,820 | $20,808 | $86,012 |
| 2011 | $778 | $115,640 | $17,340 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map