1404 Taylor St Waco, TX 76704
East Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Taylor St, Waco, TX 76704 and is currently estimated at $167,213, approximately $145 per square foot. 1404 Taylor St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Waco High School, J.H. Hines Elementary School, and Audre & Bernard Rapoport Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Sylvia Moore and Johnson Lorea H
Bought by
Estelle Lisa D and Estelle Osia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estelle Lisa D | -- | American Guaranty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $72,000 | $17,280 | $54,720 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $130,000 | $17,280 | $112,720 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $130,000 | $17,280 | $112,720 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $126,170 | $14,850 | $111,320 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $75,000 | $14,440 | $60,560 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $75,000 | $14,440 | $60,560 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $61,230 | $5,940 | $55,290 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $55,020 | $5,670 | $49,350 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $51,870 | $5,400 | $46,470 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $47,660 | $5,270 | $42,390 |
| 2015 | $619 | $49,700 | $5,130 | $44,570 |
| 2014 | $619 | $56,670 | $5,000 | $51,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map