1404 Whittamore Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Whittamore Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $276,908, approximately $355 per square foot. 1404 Whittamore Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Hickory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Blunt Dorothy
Bought by
Gregory Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,160
Outstanding Balance
$24,890
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Robert | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Robert | $50,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $257,200 | $177,700 | $79,500 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $233,100 | $153,700 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $224,900 | $149,500 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $189,000 | $120,000 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $159,100 | $100,000 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $153,400 | $90,000 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $130,000 | $90,000 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $130,100 | $90,100 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $129,300 | $90,100 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $124,500 | $85,300 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $113,800 | $71,100 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $113,800 | $71,100 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map