Estimated Value: $142,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Willow Rd, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $173,420, approximately $98 per square foot. 1404 Willow Rd is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Pryor Middle School, Pryor High School, and William Bradford Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Wade James Brandon
Bought by
Curtsinger Kaleb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,578
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Wade Joe and Wade Cindy
Bought by
Wade James Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtsinger Kaleb | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wade James Brandon | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtsinger Kaleb | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade James Brandon | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $14,053 | $2,916 | $11,137 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $13,385 | $2,777 | $10,608 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $12,747 | $2,732 | $10,015 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $12,140 | $2,659 | $9,481 |
| 2021 | $976 | $11,562 | $2,630 | $8,932 |
| 2020 | $829 | $11,012 | $2,602 | $8,410 |
| 2019 | $828 | $10,691 | $2,584 | $8,107 |
| 2018 | $796 | $10,380 | $2,566 | $7,814 |
| 2017 | $717 | $10,078 | $2,547 | $7,531 |
| 2016 | $700 | $9,784 | $2,520 | $7,264 |
| 2015 | $689 | $9,499 | $2,520 | $6,979 |
| 2014 | $666 | $9,222 | $2,520 | $6,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map