1404 Witzel Ave Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $292,981
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Witzel Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $246,245, approximately $236 per square foot. 1404 Witzel Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Tipler Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Ziyuan Gao
Bought by
Mw Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,330
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Bmo Harris Bank
Bought by
Ko Sui Qi H and Ko K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mw Properties Llc | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ko Sui Qi H | $68,000 | -- | |
| Ko Sui Qi H | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mw Properties Llc | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,680 | $231,000 | $25,500 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $231,000 | $25,500 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $104,100 | $11,300 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $104,100 | $11,300 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $104,100 | $11,300 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $104,100 | $11,300 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $104,100 | $11,300 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $104,100 | $11,300 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $3,573 | $112,100 | $11,400 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $3,543 | $112,100 | $11,400 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $112,100 | $11,400 | $100,700 |
| 2013 | $2,708 | $112,100 | $11,400 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map