14040 Ranch Rd Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $712,972 - $834,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,880
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14040 Ranch Rd, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $779,493, approximately $200 per square foot. 14040 Ranch Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Erb Theresia
Bought by
Pfeffer Dennis and Pfeffer Mary Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,800
Outstanding Balance
$212,982
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$566,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Erb Theresia
Bought by
Erb Theresia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeffer Dennis | $443,500 | None Available | |
| Erb Theresia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfeffer Dennis | $354,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,123 | $545,900 | $110,000 | $435,900 |
| 2023 | $6,128 | $545,900 | $110,000 | $435,900 |
| 2022 | $6,034 | $421,000 | $110,000 | $311,000 |
| 2021 | $6,391 | $421,000 | $110,000 | $311,000 |
| 2020 | $6,661 | $421,000 | $110,000 | $311,000 |
| 2019 | $6,401 | $421,000 | $110,000 | $311,000 |
| 2018 | $6,291 | $402,400 | $95,000 | $307,400 |
| 2017 | $6,288 | $402,400 | $95,000 | $307,400 |
| 2016 | $6,379 | $402,400 | $95,000 | $307,400 |
| 2015 | $6,341 | $402,400 | $95,000 | $307,400 |
| 2014 | $6,578 | $402,400 | $95,000 | $307,400 |
| 2013 | $6,578 | $402,400 | $95,000 | $307,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map