$875,000
PENDING $75K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $5,925/month

Total Views 9,153
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,894 Sq Ft
$462 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Greenhouse
  • Lake View
  • Country Isles Elementary School Rated A-
  • In Ground Pool
  • Home fronts a canal

About This Home

Discover this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 3 BED / 2 BATH home situated on a true builder’s acre in one of Davie’s most desirable areas – just minutes from Southwest Ranches. Surrounded by lush, mature landscaping, this serene property offers privacy, space, and flexibility for RVs, boats, horses, or future expansions. Spanish tile flooring throughout, a stylish kitchen with granite countertops, and impact windows for peace of mind. Step outside into your personal oasis – a huge covered patio ideal for entertaining, overlooking a sparkling pool and expansive green space. Doble Washer connection .

Listing Agent

Lina Jacobson

United Realty Group Inc. License #3253340 Listed on: 07/06/2025

United Realty Group Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,108

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 35,671 Sq Ft Lot
  • 10 Ft Wide Lot
  • Home fronts a canal
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,894 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Canal Width is 121 Feet or More

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 504015010164

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,108

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.82 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, One Story
  • LastStatus: Active
  • CurrentPrice: 875000
  • InternetRemarks: Opportunity to own 3BD/2BA home on builder’s acre near SW Ranches! Granite kitchen, impact windows, 2021 A/C, covered patio, pool, no HOA below market
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Great Room, Workshop
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Clay, Marble
  • Living Area: 1894
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Great Room, Workshop

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Lake
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Lot Features: 3/4 To Less Than 1 Acre Lot
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: WF/Pool/No Ocean Access, Canal Front, Canal Width 121 Feet Or More
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: FLA FRUIT LANDS CO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 504015010164
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 35671
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 15108

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $15,494 $780,790 $169,440 $611,350
2025 $15,108 $757,630 $169,440 $588,190
2024 $15,195 $757,630 $169,440 $588,190
2023 $15,195 $754,880 $0 $0
2022 $14,443 $732,900 $169,440 $563,460
2021 $5,453 $286,390 $0 $0
2020 $5,418 $282,440 $0 $0
2019 $5,233 $276,090 $0 $0
2018 $5,052 $270,950 $0 $0
2017 $4,954 $265,380 $0 $0
2016 $4,910 $259,930 $0 $0
2015 $5,018 $258,130 $0 $0
2014 $5,074 $256,090 $0 $0
2013 -- $252,310 $107,010 $145,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $875,000 0.0% $462 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2025 11/30/25 Price Changed $875,000 -1.6% $462 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Price Changed $889,000 -1.2% $469 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Price Changed $900,000 -5.3% $475 / Sq Ft
07/06/2025 07/06/25 For Sale $950,000 +25.8% $502 / Sq Ft
07/27/2021 07/27/21 Sold $755,000 -1.8% $399 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Price Changed $769,000 -9.4% $406 / Sq Ft
05/06/2021 05/06/21 For Sale $849,000 -- $448 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $755,000 Safekey Title & Closings Llc
Quit Claim Deed $92,600 Title Source Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lsi Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $280,000 Broward Title Company
Warranty Deed $163,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $679,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $234,583 New Conventional
Previous Owner $214,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $140,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11834914

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 50-40-15-01-0164

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.