Estimated Value: $328,347 - $360,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14041 E Stanhope Blvd, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $338,837, approximately $229 per square foot. 14041 E Stanhope Blvd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ocotillo Ridge Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Estes Bennie A and Estes Barbara J
Bought by
Bennie A And Barbara J Estes Living Trust and Estes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Landmark Title Assurance Agency Of Az
Bought by
Estes Bennie A and Estes Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennie A And Barbara J Estes Living Trust | -- | Final Title Support | |
| Estes Bennie A | $165,000 | Sun Title Agency | |
| Estes Bennie A | $165,000 | Sun Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History